Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Shantel Arana

Administrative Support: Ms

Andrea Carabajal

Principal: Middle School

Martina Holloway

Asst Principal: Middle School

Leslee Ramirez

Administrative Support: Ms

Yvonne Salazar

Administrative Support: Ms

Regina Smith

Asst Principal: Middle School

Anna White

Secretary: Principal Ms

Teachers and Librarians

Elizabeth Bercier

Teacher: Classroom

Nyteezshia Black

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Charlotte Brogden

Teacher: Classroom

Renee Bustos

Teacher: Classroom

Isabella Carrozza

Teacher: Classroom

Nicole Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Julie Connolly

Teacher: Classroom

Alyssa Cunningham

Teacher: Classroom

Eugenia Danen

Teacher: Classroom

Debbie Davis

Teacher: Classroom

Helen Jones

Band, Orchestra
Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch
(505) 897-0110 ext. 40131

Mikarae Mauldin

Instructor: Middle School Leadership

Sophia Minetos

Teacher: Classroom

Suzzette Ramirez

Teacher: Physical Education

Sarah Resnik

Teacher: Gifted

Andrew Roberts

Teacher: Classroom

Janelle Shroba

Teacher: Classroom

Brian Tello

Teacher: Classroom

Elizabeth Torres

Teacher: Classroom

Devoney Wilhite

Teacher: Classroom
There are no constituents to display

Special Education

Liliana Amaya

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Hannah Covert

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Michael Desiderio

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Gabriel Diaz

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Geraldine Garcia

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Meredith Grant Guillen Hidalgo

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christopher Heffer

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jessica Heras

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Erin Johns

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Gae Lynn Lewis

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jerry Manzanares

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jennelle Otero

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jeremy Presser

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Regina Szczypiorski

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lupe Telles

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Ellis Anderson

Educ Asst: Library-media

Clayton Baker

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Shane Berkowitz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Carla Carrillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Fernando Carrillo

Educ Asst: Health

Tammy Duran

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Joel Green

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Cameron Griego

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Alyssa Gutierrez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nicole Humble

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jenn Kirsten

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Cody Lang

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Angelita Morales

Educ Asst: General Education

Elyssia Padilla

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Zanette Powdrell

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Damien Rodarte

Educ Asst: Health

Gail Spiess

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Domonic Taylor

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Angelica Trujillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Yvette Trujillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Fernando Carrillo

Educ Asst: Health

Louie Chavez

Yardman: D2

Erin Dwyer Sears

Temps/hourly: Intern

Elvida Grado Valles

Custodian: D1

Carlos Jacquez

Custodian: D1

Shannon Marie King

Nurse

Stacey Kwiatkowski

Counselor

Evelyn Martinez

Temps/hourly: Nurse

Mark Montano

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Damien Rodarte

Educ Asst: Health